There was an error in this gadget

LV Pride 2010

on Saturday, May 8, 2010
One of the best time of my life was a couple weekends ago. I went to the parade for the first time ever. It was so much fun. We were right in the center where they do all the judging and such. They had two trani hostesses and a few gay & lesbian judges.

The floats: OMG. Hot naked men. Well they were no completely nude but they might has well have been. Tiny white undies that totally showed off their packages. I got pics with these guys from CRUSH. I'll talk more about CRUSH later though. I got hit on so many times. Not even tooting my own horn or whatever. Like they were handing out cards and one guy goes: "wait. here is some personal information for you." and hands me his card. haha

After the parade they had an after party hosted by CRUSH. It was 18 and over so guess who got to go?!?! ME! We went in and it was dead. Music was hot. People were just standing around and I wanted to dance. So I was like, "fuck this." I got out on the dance floor and started dancing. It took a min or two but then people started joining in and BOOM. I started the party!! I was having so much fun and dancing with all these cute guys that were my age. All of which, with my luck, where taken...

Then my friends mom (who is totally into the whole gay scene) was like ok. We are dipping out and going to Flex. Which is a gay/trani bar which is 21+. At first I was like "ummm... but im having fun and there are hot guys and its JUST getting started!!"but eventually I was like ok fine lets go. So we left for Flex. We got there and they were carding so we just went threw the back. Yah... exactly lol All the trani's were doing their little shows and I was having fun sipping on a cranberry vodka (later on a couple more and a red bull vodka as well) then I hear: "OMG GUESS WHO IS HERE." No, not lady gaga. It's this guy that was in love with me last year. Like totally on my nuts. Im not going to lie. We fucked once. My friends dont know and I would never say because he is a fucking douche bag and I can't stand it. Oh and im embarrassed that I had sex with him but whatever. I topped. Anyway... He was drunk and making out with is "hook up buddy" when he saw me he pretended to not remember me. Bull shit. You texted me last week trying to get some you asshole. Plus. Im way out of your league so STFU.

So I was over it and got tipsy enough to forget about that, dance with a "lady gaga" trani and think about how my mom is going to kill me if she finds out about this. So we headed home after a while.

This is one of my first gay experiences in the scene. I wont forget it for the rest of my life. I have those pics with the guys I took but they are on my friends camera and im waiting for her to send them to me. When I get them I will post them for sure.

So prom picture... here you go. I hope it doesn't disappoint haha It's a link because I dont want the picture to devalue the text in the post because its an important one to me. here you go: http://i39.tinypic.com/30cyjkp.jpg

gtg friends are at the door.

9 comments:

Phunk Factor said...

Wow!!! That all sounds crazy and so much funnnnnn!!!

HMG said...

Dude that sounds so awesome, that is so cool you were the one to really get the party moving. I officially have to add go to Pride in Las Vegas to my list of things to do before turning 30! And dude do not get petty and act weird because a guy totally ignored you, he only did it so he could get fucked by the guy he was with (or at least that is how i see it).
Well i am happy you are back and blogging regularly,
Robert
P.S. You are f**king cute dude(no idea if it is okay to swear), I would never guess you are in stage tech if i say you randomly on the street!

John Doe said...

@Phunk Factor it was! it was one of those night you never forget. =p

@HMG i dont think it was as much as i was "petty" about him "ignoring" me (cause i was definitely ignoring him), it was more the fact that he was still a douche bag. Trust me i would have been cool with him just not saying anything and ignoring me. It was more like this:

GUY: "wait. who is this?"
FRIEND: "thats john. you know john."
GUY: "no way. john? john doe, john?!? no way."

in this ignorant douche bag tone. Its like dude i fucked you like a year ago in your truck. You definily know who I am. Oh and im the one that never texts you back EVERY WEEK. well now im sounding like i wanted the attention because i made a big deal out of it. =[ Its not like that though. Im just trying to show why i was in the right and how he was in the wrong. plus the guy wasnt by us cause he walked over to where we were on the other side of the bar to say hi to my friend and i happened to be there for him to notice me.

in other news. thanks ;) and yes you are free to swear. especially in a positive way lol

Anonymous said...

Great looking photo!

wayner said...

OMG I don't know why, but in my mind I pictured you with dark hair! Good looking and hunky; the hair is tastefully done and a nice smile. Great prom pic that you can be proud to show twenty years from now! Glad you had a good time. bfn - Wayne :)

CP said...

John, you are one seriously great-looking guy. If I were younger (a LOT younger LOL) you would have me stalking you, in a friendly way of course!! Maybe you are lucky that LV is diagonally across the continent from me.

Very appealing pic - I LUV guys with a rich complexion, rather than pasty white. You've got nothing to be ashamed of in the looks dept. And I totally agree with Phunk Factor - your evening sounded very funn!

goleftatthefork said...

nice smirk :-)

Happy Blogger said...

WANNA PLAY? CLICK HERE:

Yummy Hunks
Sexy Bikini Men
Hunks and Underwear
Bikini Male Models
Bikini Hunks
Underwear Bikini Hunks
Hunks and Sexy Bikini
Hunks and Fit Briefs
Hunks and Wet Thongs
Hunks and Hot Swimwear
Yummy Hunks
Sexy Bikini Men
Hunks and Underwear
Bikini Male Models
Bikini Hunks
Underwear Bikini Hunks
Hunks and Sexy Bikini
Hunks and Fit Briefs
Hunks and Wet Thongs
Hunks and Hot Swimwear

jaygeemmm said...

So you're into tech theatre? So was I for many years...have to share stories and shows some time!

Peace <3
Jay

Post a Comment