There was an error in this gadget

Well, It Started W/ Your Hips So I Moved Up To Your...

on Sunday, August 29, 2010
Its a song. lol I like it. Im currently watching the Emmy's and loving it. Last night was fun but there were times were it just sucked. I went out for my friends 18th birthday. Her girlfriend came with her. Then it was a friend that is a girl and her girlfriend. So now we are at 4 lesbians and me. Then we went out to the strip where we were joined by another couple and a girl who wasnt really there so I didnt notice her. Then we went to the hookah lounge and it was just the original 5 again. So me and 2 couples. My friends (the birthday girl) brother came to the lounge and we had a really good conversation till he left. Then we left. It made me really want someone for myself. :/

So now that my friend is 18 I'm taking her to a hookah lounge that is amazing. We went to this ghetto one that doesn't card yesterday because there were younger people in the group. Her girlfriend is 17. So I though it would be an opportunity to just go me and her. You see usually she is really good like doing the whole friend and girlfriend separate time thing but ever since I got back from Israel it was like I saw her one day and then every other time I invited her over she asked if she could bring her girlfriend. Nothing against her girlfriend. I LOVE hanging out with her. I have the best times with her. It's just that sometimes I want it to be just us. Not that couple and John. Anyway's so she asked me if she can bring her and see if she can get in and if not then she will leave.

Oh and now I found out that she can't come with me anymore to the concert in October because of her softball games. Idk anyone else that likes this band that would drive down there with me. Which really sucks. =[ That was like the highlight of my year.

Havn't heard from GYC guy yet. Going to stop by my old high school tomorrow and see my old teachers. Just for fun. lol

Hey! Steve Jobs. If you read this. Can I have a job at a store? Please?!

on Saturday, August 28, 2010
I applied at apple. Which is like saying you applied to Harvard. Its really really hard to get an interview even. You have to be really lucky. Which isnt the streak im on right now. If I dont hear from Apple by Monday I'm seriously going to be disappointed. I want to start something already. I'm sick of staying home and doing nothing. Well... I'm working, just not like out of the house working.

Anyways. GYC guy. We started messaging each other. He goes to the high school I graduated from. He is cute. He seems mature but fun. He has a job. He is in choir. Umm yah. I'll let you know where this goes.

Anyways... I went to a Frat party. Ummm... not my scene lol I got in because I have a friend who is in a sorority and I didnt know anyone there so it was awkward most of the night following here around. I had a few drinks and shit but nothing crazy. I needed to drive home and it was a 20 min drive on the freeway so yah... There was a gay guy there but he either didnt take the hint or didnt want to. I made myself available. Fun fact. I heard that the president of the frat is gay, out, with a boyfriend. That is amazing. I'm happy for him. I can't really see myself in that lifestyle. I'm all about going out and having fun but frat parties are a little over the top for me. I'm more the club out with the close friends type of guy. Yah...

So tonight is my best friends birthday. We are going out on the town. The strip and then a hookah lounge? idk. Some of the people are under 18 so we will see what happens there. I really should start getting ready. Ummm... yah. I want to say GOOD LUCK to my twitter friend and fellow blogger Robert on his date tonight. =p his blog is lrtackle15.blogspot.com. Ok. I'm going to get ready! Bye!

Work.

on Wednesday, August 25, 2010
I have been consumed in work lately. I love and hate it. It's a perfect mix of need and want and not want. I know that makes no sense. Thats me ;)

So yah. I made a GYC profile. Its basically a Facebook for gays. As soon as I added a pic i got 2 messages. One from an 8 and another from a 2. I would of responded to the 2 if it wasn't a stupid hi. Give me some effort at least. I'm not going to date you but at least make the conversation worth while. I messaged the 8 back a day latter. He is cute. 16. Latino. Taller then me. Usually not my type but hey. I need to be less picky. I havn't really had that much time to scope out the scene but I will soon. Maybe find a couple cute guys and take them out on some dates. I feel like im ready to start dating. Nothing to much just a couple dates. Lets see...

I applied for a new stable job. You already know i've been doing the whole graphic/web design thing but its not stable and paychecks come every other month and I need to pay my bills lol So maybe i'm getting paid less but I want to be able to dress up and go out and work. I just am sick of staying home in my PJ's and working 12 hours starring at a computer screen. I'll tell you where when I get the job or when i dont get the job. Hopefully the former.

Me and my parents got into a HUGE debate about me not believing in "our" religion. He is saying that im being disrespectful for not going threw with all of the religious sermonizes that he does because I dont believe in what they stand for. I personally dont believe in Judaism. I right now can't say I dont believe in any religion because I haven't studied them all but or now im not looking for one. So here is the deal. He basically is forcing me to do all these religious tasks or else. He tried guilting me and blackmailing me and all. He even said I was just trying to be a horrible son referring to me being gay and not starting college till fall and drinking and smoking weed back in the day. I just dont give a shit. He told me that if I dont do all the religious stuff not to go to his funeral because its going to be a jewish funeral and he wasnt to "rid" me of the experience. Yah... that pissed me off.

Funny fact: they went to San Francisco a couple days ago and my mom brought me back a rainbow bracelet. Yah...

I'll update you all as life goes on. I'm hopefully getting paid tomorrow morning. Let's see how this week goes.

Everyone's Leaving.

on Saturday, August 21, 2010
College season is upon us and John isn't going to be going out of the state (or country) anytime soon. Well unless next year is soon. Right now im stuck in las vegas. I didnt pay in time for my classes so I'm stuck starting classes in the spring. I was in Israel and the school wont let you pay online so by the time I got back it was to late.

Most of my friends have left. Some went to Utah, others went up north to Reno (a 9 hour drive away). That's where most of them went now that I think of it. lol Some of them I'm going to miss deeply. I might drive down to Utah for the Shakespeare festival because thats the school my friends are at. Maybe I'll go down there for the weekend.

Also there is this concert that I REALLY want to go to in Anaheim, CA so I might drive down there in October to see them. So that is the traveling im planning on doing for this first half of the year.

So what am I planning on doing for the rest of the year until school starts? Umm... work. Full time. Hopefully I can start by Sept because I really need some money. I'm also waiting on a paycheck that should have been given to me about a month ago. Its a big one also!

So tonight my 2 friends are going to come sleepover and we are going to watch movies and maybe smoke some hookah and just chill. I love those kinds of nights! They are my favorite!! I'm in the middle of cleaning my room and its a total mess so I'm going to get going! Bye!

Fast Paced Life.

on Tuesday, August 17, 2010
So much is going on. I really need some time to let it all pass by before I can sit here and explain it all. My life is kinda crazy right now. I'm making all these last min college decisions that, I will admit, are a bit last minute. I'm working towards getting into a college and we will see where and how that goes. I'll fill you in with details as I get them =p

My friends are my friends. I have been spending time with one of my dear old friends. Not the girls from the trip. I feel as if its a shame that she is going away for college but thats how life is I guess. Again I'll talk more about that soon.

I might be having a sleepover tomorrow night with a couple friends. Idk what is going on right now. I literally am rushing to finish a million things but that just makes me even more motivated to prove to everyone that I can do this. This is MY time to show everyone what im capable of doing.

Ok. My laptop isn't charged so im going to go know. bye.

Shit has happened.

on Saturday, August 14, 2010
So lets start where I left off a week ago. I ended up going to the party at this guys house. I met these really cool people that are like "yah lets hang out!" and when im inviting them to things either never text me back or just dont end up coming. Whatever. Their loss.

Anyways... So I go and meet this girl names Lisa and a Guy names Chase that are pretty cool. Lisa was my favorite. She was nice and we had things to talk about. Chase was gay and cute. In a fun way. Like he seems like he's always up for a good time. Then there was another gay guy named Dallis. He was sober but he was nice. He was a little older then me and already had a job and a nice car. Graduated already with a degree. Not as cute as Chase but not ugly. From what I heard after I left (4am) they went upstairs and hooked up. Yah... lol There was the guys best friends and another guy that had sex with one of his best friends. Jess and Lauren where the friends and the guy was nicknamed "wow meth." long story.

So the next day I got invited to this lunch/movie with a bunch of friends. So I go and Danika is there. It wasn't like awkward or anything but I want going to be like "lets talk" yah no. Anyway by then end of the day she was like lets talk. So I finally made the decision that I was going to forgive them. Not shelby. She can go burn in hell for all I care. I talked to Taylor the day after that and we hung out. It was nice.

Yesterday I had a BBQ at the park. It was my first time BBQ on a coal grill so that was interesting. I did an AMAZING job. The food was great and we had fun. There was about 10 of us there so it was nice. I spend the rest of the day with my friend Carrie. She is going off to college in Utah and im going to miss her SOO much. =[

Well tonight im having a little kick back at my house. My parents are out of town and yah... I'm a bad kid. I just had a conversation with my mom about how she should trust me and no im going against her word... I'll deal with that later in life I guess haha.

Ok. So last night I called over this guy and we had sex. Fist of all it wasnt the first time. Last time it was in his truck like 2 years ago and it was bad. This time it was in my room and after the first like 10min I wasnt into it anymore. Like he was having a blast. It was just not that hot for me. I wasn't really attracted to him that much as much as I just wanted to have sex and he was the person that I knew was available. So yah. It's not happening again. He is one of those have sex and its a relationship the next time type deals and hell no is that going to happen. I can say that right now.

I'm going to go get ready and shit. I know like at least 7 people are coming. Not much of a party. Just like a kickback. Don't want to reck the place haha. I invited like 20 so maybe a few more people will show. They just never texted me back so yah... ok. bye.

Catch Up...

on Saturday, August 7, 2010
I have some pretty crazy stories from Israel I still need to tell you guys. One of them was just weird.. So my dad's something or other. (cousins son? idk) Decided that he was going to take me out in Tel Aviv. So he took me to his apartment. Then to a bar. He got me a beer (not the bottle like half from the tap.) He bought be 3 shots and then we left... To a store to buy me ANOTHER beer. lol It was a 30. Omg I was so tipsy. Luckily I have high tolerance for alcohol because the whole time we were walking in public and it was like 5pm. So then he was like lets walk to the beach. I didnt have any beach clothes. So I just decided that I was going to go in with my shorts. I was wearing shoes with socks and that was like the hardest thing. Taking them off with NO balance. Yah... lol So then we go in the water and im like this is awesome. Water was perfect. I was buzzed enough to be able to enjoy it and not care that in 5 min I will be leaving without a towel and be soaking wet with sand in my socks and wearing shoes walking thew Tel Aviv. So we leave and then he was like "i have to stop at the mall and buy a pair of pants" so im like whatever. So now im like "not sober" in a mall, wet, and full of sand. Oh yah. im a rebel. Not to mention this WHOLE time he was talking about girls. Every 5 min he would point out a girl or say something about girls. I was so in the closet with him. I hated it. It was horrible. Like I had to tell lies and shit and be like "yah... all the girls are immature." and I kept making excuses to why I wasnt making advances towards girls. It was bad... So then we walked back to his apartment and he drove me back. It was just weird. lol

So I went to NY for 4 days and it was a blast. I got to see Billy Elliot as well as American Idiot. Both were fantastic. We went and did the tourist thing also. Statue of Liberty, Ellis Island, Ground Zero, Empire State Building. We got to go to the meat packing district which was AWESOME. I loved it there. I went to the 5th avenue apple store and got my iPhone 4 there. Im an apple fan so that was like going to see the pope or something. haha So that was New York. I did more but nothing THAT interesting.

So I get back to vegas right. My friend carrie was like, LETS HANG OUT. I missed her so much. So we hung out one night. We went to the strip and it was fun. =p She just got out of a 3 year relationship with this guy she was in love with. I was friends with her for those 3 years so I can tell that she is back to her old single fun self. To bad she is moving away for college. I'm going to miss her.

So then this guy right. I talked to him on facebook while I was in Israel. He really wants to hang out. He keeps texting me and he totally wants to fuck. Except he has horrible timing. Like I have to work or Im with my family. I had to blow him off three times already. He JUST texted me and invited me to his party at his house tonight. He is 20. Too tall and has blond hair. I fucked him before so I know that his cock doesn't make up for it much. The only reason Im willing to do it again is because the sex was HORRIBLE. Yah. It was in his truck in like the mountains and it was just like bad. I was 16 at the time. So I want it to be like fucking hot sex. Like maybe the sex will be amazing. Idk. Im weird I guess. He just texted me saying soooooo. damn. he really wants me. Oh yah. the reason that I havnt talked to him since was because he was like IN LOVE with me. Like he was obsessed. It didnt help that he was friends with people I knew because I really didnt want them knowing I had sex with him. He has this ego over the top personality. Total turn off.

Anyway. Umm... idk if im going to go tonight. One: because idk how im going to explain it to my mom. She knows that im not really social since the whole LA thing and it will throw up some red flags. Two: I dont want to spend the night there or have sex tonight. Im not in the mood. If I drink both will most likely happen. Three: I have a deadline for a project due tomorrow and I have A LOT of work that still needs to be done. So idk if im going to go or not.

Also idk who else he invited. If its just me and him and like 3 other people its going to be awkward.

Also since I was in Israel I really havnt groomed myself. Like I trimmed but I havnt like did a full service type thing. I usually trim the bush, save the shaft and my balls and do as much shaving as I can around my hole. Im pretty hairy. Its one of my least favorite features... (also im not THAT hairy. Just not, not hairy lol).

Well im going to deiced what to do. lol bye.

Quick Update

on Friday, August 6, 2010
Its been a while. I am back home in vegas. I have so many stories to tell you guys I just have been knee deep in stuff i need to finish since we got back.

Just wanted to let you know I was still alive. Im here and dreading vegas haha.

I'll try to write up a proper post tomorrow afternoon after im done with work. =p lots of juicy and interesting things have happened lol

My 13 hour Flight Back To The States.

on Tuesday, August 3, 2010
I'm currently on a airplane so I'm writing a blog threw the notes app on my iPhone. My family is sitting in first class while I'm sitting in the back in economy. Currently I'm in the seat 23B in the middle on the left in the back. Alone. Now I'm not complaining nor am I using this post to show disrespect. Rather it is just a post that is filled (mostly) with sarcasm. Enjoy. P.S. I have never flown first class. So don't take this as rich kid is unappreciative.

I'm flying with Continental Airlines. I go to sit down and a older man says we can switch seats so instead of sitting in the middle I can sit on the side by the hallway. We sit. A min latter a flight attendant tells him he's in the wrong seat. Meaning he needs to get out and I need to move. Yay. He is an older man. Probably in his 80's. It takes him a while to get out. I help him out and show him his seat across the hallway. All the while an attendant is yelling at me (with a smile) to move into a row so that people can pass by. Yah because that the motto right? Everyone matters... Except old people. I debated giving her shit for it but quickly remembered that she is the one who will be serving drinks to me later in the flight.

Luckily the whole fiasco ended with another senior and his grand kid (Israelis!) wanting to sit next to each other so I got to keep my hallway seat!

I go to sit down and my blanket is missing. Don't you love that? I kindly request another one and the attendant very kindly answers while walking away saying you get one per seat and that this is a full flight and... She was to far for me to comprehend what she said from their. I assumed that she was really in a rush and had a really important place to be at the moment. In retrospect a shot of something (vodka?) that would calm her down was what I was thinking she was running to. If that was the case then I respect that. If I owned a plane I would definitely place alcohol before customers. Both give u headaches but one requires way less interaction with humans.

She returns, in a WAY more relaxed state, and gave me a blanket. She told me it's the only extra on the plan that she knows about. She was really kind all of a sudden. I wanted whatever she just took. God knows I needed it to survive this 12 hour flight with the three little kids in the row behind me kicking my seat.

I got situated and decided to check the screen and see what movies/tv shows/ music was available. I was surprised at the amount of movies I actually wanted to watch and closed the screen.

The old man starts talking to me and we have a very nice conversation in Hebrew about my travels in Israel and ect. His grandkid is around the age of 13 and is a boy. He's not shy but not annoying. I got lucky. I usually can't stand kids on flights. Once I was on a flight with a kid that was 6. I tried to explain to him that I wanted nothing to do with him but to no avail he sat there the whole flight explaining to me how an airplane takes off and lands at an angle. He was lucky I was only 9 at the time because my mom had all control of me, and god knows I would have made sure that my fists would have gotten the message to him to shut up.

Unlike that kid the boy next to me is really unusual. He has talked to me and asked questions but not to the point where it was annoying. He even turned around and told the kids to calm the fuck down. Ok, maybe I added the fuck in there myself but it was really unexpended and even awesome. Didn't expect that from the kid.

It's now 12:10pm. To put that in perspective boarding took place at 10:30am and I personally woke up at 6:50am. We are still sitting on the airplane doing nothing. The plane has not moved. It's as if the pilot pulled a Lindsey Logan and didn't show up for her court date. Except instead of the millions of people with cameras there are millions of babies and little children crying: "mommmm moommm!!!"

The flight attendant decided to brace her way threw the crazy child filled hall to hand out water. Right when she passed by me a male flight attendant walked by and asked her a question. Now as much as I enjoy listening in on people conversations I was a tad busy. This particular flight attendant was cute. He had a tight ass and a cute face. He looked small next to the other female flight attendant but I'm guessing anyone would thanks to her manly shoulders and her overly large thighs. I moved my head to take a second look as I saw his cute ass fast walking towards first class. This will be reason number one why first class would have been worth the $500 upgrade fee.

12:30pm. Still not moving. The kid next to me asked why we were not flying yet. If I knew the problem I would have found the solution by now. I'm thinking about offering to fly the plane myself. I personally think I have tons of experience in flying plans. I don't have a license but if my frequent flyer miles mean anything more than "have a free mint while you wait in a shorter line" then I'm qualified.

The lights have just been dimmed. This gave the kids in the row behind me the idea to a) open and close the window making a stobe light effect. b) yell: "yayayay were taking off" and c) their parents yelling at them to "please calm down". This drives me crazy. When will parents understand that when you have kids that are acting out in ways that annoys the fuck out of me, please is not the right word to use in this situation.

The plane is moving. Yay. Someone is watching that new movie that Miley Cyrus played in where she makes out with a guy the whole time. Even without audio I can tell that the movie blows.

I just got yelled at to turn off my phone. It's in airplane mode assholes. Nothing can fucking happen. Goodbye for now.

I'm back. I am tired but since action news channel 2 year old is on high alert behind me I can't sleep. Example: "omg! I can see the clouds! Omg I have pasta. Omg I have nuts."

The kid next to me pulled out an IPhone and started playing a game. You would think a finger touch based game would require way less movement, but shit, the kid was shaking so much I swear it looked like he was orgasming. If that is the case I respect he kept his pants on and/or make me get up so he can "use the bathroom."

Actions news behind me is reporting on how the food tastes. For those of you who have never been on a long term flight (or any flight at all), airplane food sucks major balls. Not even the good kind that can be used. Like the kind you get at IKEA that you use as a centerpiece that your mom says makes your house look more "modern." For once I agree with the kids on their expression. I would yell about how disgusting the food was as well but I'm trying to maintain a cool personality just in case the cute flight attendant walks by again. I could seriously get a free meal out of the deal if you know what I'm saying. "hey ummm. I kinda have this thing where I like to know where there is the most privacy in an airplane. You know just to sit and think. You wanna maybe show me where we... I mean I can get some... Privacy that is."

Unfortunately he isn't passing out the food. I got stuck with the female man shoulder attendant. I had no idea that first class also got hotter attendants. They should really advertise that shit.

Man shoulders is about to offer me chicken or fish. I'm thinking about asking her for chinese food then calling them racist for not having any. I can already see her go from transgender face to I don't really give a shit face but I have to be nice and tell you why we don't offer Chinese food, face.

I picked chicken. I won't bore you with the review. Just know that it was horrible. I decided that the taste of salt would be better so I poured the entire packet on it. My mom came by and gave me a first look at her menu. Let's call this reason number 2 why the $500 upgrade fee would be worth it.

The Miley Cyrus movie is still on her screen. I swear in every scene she has the same expression. I don't understand why they casted her. I could have gone under surgery turned into a women and fit the role better then she does.

It's 2:03pm (Israel time still). I need to piss but the food tray is still in my lap. Also the bathrooms are all occupied. Fuckers. If u care (which I don't.) we are currently over Greece. They do this thing where they show u the map in 3 zooms. One close so u can see countries. One medium so you can see how far you've traveled, and a map of the entire earth so you can see how fucking long of a distance you still have to fly. The action news kids always have the same reactions: 1) "omg we are here!!!" followed by 2) "look how far we are going!! Thats so far!" and then last but not least 3) "is that what we still need to go?! That's so far!! I don't want to. I'm bored." fuckers. I'm going to pee.

7 an a half hours left of plane land. I'm over France. I've come to realize that the boy next to me is older. That probably is the reason he is so much more mature. His looks make him seem younger. He is probably 15 or so. I fell asleep and so did the kid and his grandfather. I woke up before
Him and noticed a little bump. Now I wasn't looking and nor was I that interested in the kid. He's still a kid lol I was curious though. I just wanted to know what it was. It looked larger then what I thought it was so I casually yawned and brushed a finger over it to see if I was air or you know. Now I'm not sure but if it is, at least one thing looks right for his age. It wasn't anything sexual. Im just bored and I got curious to know if it was what I thought it was. Well. He woke up a min latter. I don't blame him. The action news crew of kids behind us won't shut the fuck up or calm down a min and stop fucking moving. Fucking a. I'm officially making this reason number 3 of why the $500 update is worth it to upgrade to first class. I'm bored.

Fun fact: The Maine is the only band I can listen to during a flight and not be bored. It's funny because at home I rarely play it. They have a new album out and it's good. Go check them out. My favorite song is Right Girl. There is an acoustic version on iTunes as well. No, I'm not getting paid to say this lol. It sounds like an ad spot right? Lol ok. Now I'm done. Bye.

Someone in the row in front of me is watching the original Harry Potter. For some reason this reminds me freshman year. I had a friend that is still crazy obsessed with Harry potter. She is 18. You can guess the next sentence. Still a virgin.

Oh yah. I read a little bit. Heather McDonalds book. You'll never blue ball in this town again. Yes, thats the title. Other then the fact that the back cover is pink and makes me look like I'm reading a chick book. It's a great read. It reminds me of how I would act if I was in the closet.

Wow. Two different screens, two different movies. Both were make out/sex scenes. This is one of the problems with America. Alright. Bye again.

Well, it's been a while. It's 7:55pm Israel time. We have another four and a half hours left in the air. I just finished watching cop out. While the movie has some boring parts the fact that they actually say "cop out!" in the movie makes it a good movie. Plus the bad guy plays a character on weeds! Haha.

I look up to an average site. A 6 year old boy playing with a nintendo dS. Yah. Expect you know what's not normal. The religious man that is standing above him, astonished by the device, jumping up and down, listing to music threw a cassette player. If you must ask u think he was praying. Either way I want out of this fucking plane. I need to pee once more.

I've come to the conclusion that with 36% battery on my iPhone I have not even began to write enough about what is going on here. The line for the bathroom mixed with the turbulence is what's keeping me from taking a piss. I need to pee.

I have come to the conclusion that reason 4 that the $500 upgrade fee is worth it is that the first class bathrooms are completely available.

I cut the line to the bathroom. There was a religious man in the line. (yes the same one that was jumping up in down). If there is a God I'm going to hell. Let's just hope he doesn't come with me.

The kid behind me keeps kicking my faking seat. So fucking annoying. Life lessons: don't Adopt.

(not very) fun fact #2: my mom is deathly afraid of airplanes. Every time there is turbulence I listen for my mom to yell my dads name. Unfortunately on this flight I'm way to fat away to hear her yelling. My dad informed me earlier that this flight wasn't any different.

Wow. The kid next me has his hand under the blanket right "there" and was totally just either fake or not fake masturbating. As much as this weirds me out. Props for not making me get up for you to use the bathroom. Still. Ewe.

There is an outlet here but for fucks sake it's like trying to find a penis in the Octo-Moms vagina.

Fun fact #3: till this day I can't spell vagina right. I am truly a homosexual.

I stopped a flight attendant and asked her where the outlets are. She didn't help much so I crawled under the seat and after about 5 min I found the outlet. During the process three different people asked if I was ok. No I'm not. Why the fuck are the outlets so hard to fucking find. Don't answer that. I don't really care.

I'm at 38% battery.

The kid next to me is holding hands with his Grandfather. It would be cute if he wasn't just jacking off with those hands. 3 hours and 46 min left on this hell plane.

Update on the kid next to me! Army you so fucking excited? (I'm so sorry I have nothing to do on this flight). Out of all 200 movies he picked the thumbnail containing a hot girl in a bikini. Damn kid. How many times in one flight can you bust a nut. It's started to weird me out. It's a good movie though. Forgetting Sarah Marshal. If it's the unrated version they show the guys dick. Haha. Irony go for the boobs and you get dick. He's rubbing... Someone somewhere please save me from this nightmare.

So after 5 games of tris i look u and it's as if I'm going insane. What's tris? It's a rip off of tetris that got pulled from the app store back in the early days. If u downloaded it you can keep it. It was free and tetris is like $5. This situation could be considered hipster and/or cheap.

Guys we need to talk. I'm thinking of being a full time student in Israel. I don't know what that means right now. Well I do but not for sure. Admissions for the school are open until September. I have nothing to loose by applying. My grades are average and not that great. So we will see. I'm going to go fo it. In the worst case I will do a year in Vegas to raise my chances. Idk what that means. In any case I'll talk more about this on a different post. I just needed to mention it. A) because I'm bored and B) because it's on my mind.

So close! 3 hours till I land. They are passing out those cards they use for immigration. Blahhh. I'm landing in Newark at 5:15 ish.

My throat is dry. I NEED a diet coke. Asap.

Still no diet coke. Also I think my baby cousin just threw up. Either that or he spilled something. I'm pretty sure he threw up as my aunt is cleaning the floor now. My dad got up again I'm not sitting with them I'm in the back. They are in first class.

So close yet so far. Another 2 and a half hours.

I went up there he threw up. The flight attendant threw a bitch fit about me standing there. She was angry anyway that she needed to clean up the floor. Why the fuck can't people be nice about things. I swear everyone here has been a total asshole. Fuck continental.

My back hurts. A lot. I'm thinking about taking the information of the parents of the action news kids in the row behind me and making them paying the doctor fee's because they are constantly kicking my seat. Seriously. As I'm writing this they are jumping against my seat. A little over 2 hours left.

The action news kids were running around the hallway on the way back to jump into their seats they blew shit breath all over me. So disgusting.

Hallway lights are on. The girl that was watching the Miley Cyrus movie is now watching a thriller. That one movie where this crazy white chick
Is obsessed with this black guy that want nothing to do with her. I think it will J Lo.

I'm actually really excited to turn my phone on. Even though I basically have no one to really talk to because of the LA trip and the fact that I basically just didn't talk to anyone while I was I Israel. Lol NYC you are my next pet project. Lol

Woo. Hot meal and last drinks round. Maybe I can finally get that diet coke. The kids behind me are getting on my last nerve. Oh and yes I AM saying something. They still don't stop.

I hate this flight the most for the final reason why the $500 upgrade fee is worth it. Breakfast. The meal is eggs. Just the smell drives me insane. It's the most disgusting thing on earth. I'm not even mentioning the taste. Forget it. There's no way I'm opening the silver packaging. Yes. It's THAT bad.

770 miles left. That's an hour and 45 mins.

So I got the "food" I didn't eat much of it. We are so close. Kid next to is trying to sleep. We have 51 min left. A little late for that kid. The kid behind me is like kicking the seat on purpose by now. Just because I keep asking him to stop. Oops. The time just jumped up to an hour and 7 mins. What the fuck? On the zoomed out map it looks like we are there already. Ok. Bye.

Well we are descending slowly. Still have 229 miles left till the airport. There is crazy turbulence. My mom is probably going crazy. I have to turn off my electronic device now. Bye.

The kid next to me decided to move over to the window seat. At first I was like why the fuck are you moving now I have to get up and there is literally another 20 mins left. Then the flight was extended because our pilot decided that she was going to fly around in circles (yes. Literally, circles). Then the kid didn't feel well. The tramps needed to use the bathroom (during a decent) and then the kid threw up. Luckily he used a bag.

This has been my observation of my flight from Israel to Newark.